Daytime Emmy 2014 – A jelöltek

 
Beküldte: Kanyecc 2014 May 2, 12:05-kor a(z) díjátadók témába.

A nyári időszakban kevés a díjátadó. Egy fontosra viszont muszáj odafigyelni. Ilyenkor jelentik be az Emmy-jelölteket. Noha a rendes kategóriákra még kell várnunk legalább 1 hónapot, a napközben futó sorozatok megkapták a maguk jelöltek listáját. Ezt hívjuk Daytime Emmy-nek. Nem a főműsoridőre koncentrálnak rá, hanem az azelőtti időszakra. Így lehet, hogy teles-tele van szappanoperás és számunk ismeretlen produkciók neveivel. Az idei lista is baromi hosszú, a harmadánál meguntam a beformázást, így nézzétek el nekem, hogy csak egy részét linkeltem a tovább mögé. Kárpótlásul viszont itt a szokásos PDF-je, ahol megtalálhatok azon emberkék nevei is, akik az adott kategóriában kiharcolták azt a bizonyos jelölést.

Ha a csatornák jelöltjeinek összegzőjére vetünk egy pillantást, akkor láthatjuk, hogy a CBS gyűjtötte a legtöbbet, szám szerint 61db-ot, amit a szindikátusban futók követik 50 jelöléssel, majd a PBS 44-nel. Akadnak olyan csatornák is, amikről fogalmunk sincs – mármint hogy léteznek ilyenek is. Ha lebontjuk produkciókra a jelöléseket, akkor az 5 legnézettebb szappanoperát kapjuk vissza rangsorrendben. A Young & the Restless 26-jával kimagasló. Hogy értelmes sorozatokról is essen említés, a Beware the Batman 3 jelölést, a Star Wars: The Clone Wars 4-et, míg a King Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness 5-jelölést gyűjtött.

A kihirdetés a nagy esemény előtt lesz. Addig akár többszörösen is átfuthatjuk a listát. Nézzük meg, hogy milyen kategóriák voltak, és azokban mik/kik kaptak lehetőséget a díj elnyerésére.

Outstanding Drama Series

  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • Days of Our Lives (NBC)
  • One Life To Live (TOLN.com)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding New Approaches – Drama Series

  • DeVanity (www.devanity.com)
  • Tainted Dreams (YouTube.com)
  • The Power Inside (YouTube.com)
  • Venice The Series (www.venicetheseries.com)

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series

  • Dino Dan (Nickelodeon)
  • The Fresh Beat Band (Nickelodeon)
  • Sesame Street (PBS)
  • Yo Gabba Gabba! (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Children’s Series

  • Animal Science (SYNDICATED)
  • Game Changers with Kevin Frazier (CBS)
  • R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series (Hub Network)
  • Sea Rescue (SYNDICATED)

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program

  • Curious George (PBS)
  • Disney Sofia the First (Disney Channel)
  • Peg+Cat (PBS)
  • The Wonder Pets! (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Children’s Animated Program

  • Beware the Batman –  “Secrets” (Cartoon Network)
  • The Fairly OddParents (Nickelodeon)
  • Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (Nickelodeon)
  • Monsters vs. Aliens (Nickelodeon)
  • Turbo FAST (Netflix)

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

  • Dan Vs. (Hub Network)
  • Peter Rabbit (Nickelodeon)
  • Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Cartoon Network)
  • Transformers Prime Beast Hunters (Hub Network)

Outstanding Culinary Program

  • A Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking (PBS)
  • Beer Geeks (SYNDICATED)
  • Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction (Food Network)
  • Giada At Home (Food Network)
  • The Mind of a Chef (PBS)

Outstanding Game Show

  • The American Bible Challenge (Game Show Network)
  • The Chase (Game Show Network)
  • Jeopardy! (SYNDICATED)
  • Let’s Make A Deal (CBS)
  • The Price Is Right (CBS)
  • Wheel of Fortune (SYNDICATED)

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

  • Divorce Court (SYNDICATED)
  • Judge Judy (SYNDICATED)
  • Justice for All with Cristina Perez (SYNDICATED)
  • The People’s Court (SYNDICATED)

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

  • America Now (SYNDICATED)
  • Elbow Room (HGTV)
  • Home & Family (Hallmark Channel)
  • Home Made Simple (OWN)
  • This Old House (PBS)

Outstanding Travel Program

  • Awesome Adventures (SYNDICATED)
  • Curious Traveler (YouTube.com)
  • Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild (SYNDICATED)
  • Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin (SYNDICATED)

Outstanding Morning Program

  • CBS Sunday Morning (CBS)
  • CBS This Morning (CBS)
  • Good Morning America (ABC)
  • Today Show (NBC)

Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish

  • Despierta America (Univision)
  • Un Nuevo Dia (Telemundo)

Outstanding Talk Show / Informative

  • The Chew (ABC)
  • The Dr. Oz Show (SYNDICATED)
  • Dr. Phil (SYNDICATED)
  • Steve Harvey (SYNDICATED)

Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment

  • The Ellen DeGeneres Show (SYNDICATED)
  • Live! with Kelly and Michael (SYNDICATED)
  • Rachael Ray (SYNDICATED)
  • The Talk (CBS)
  • The View (ABC)

Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish

  • Clix (CNNE)
  • Destinos (CNNE)
  • El Gordo y la Flaca (Univision)
  • Showbiz (CNNE)

Outstanding Entertainment News Program

  • Access Hollywood (NBC)
  • E! News (E!)
  • Entertainment Tonight (CBS)
  • Extra (SYNDICATED)
  • TMZ (SYNDICATED)

Outstanding Special Class Series

  • Ask This Old House (PBS)
  • Lucky Dog (CBS)
  • Sanjay Gupta, MD (CNN)
  • Super Soul Sunday (OWN)

Outstanding Special Class Special

  • A World of Dreams: Voices From the OUT100 (Here TV)
  • Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade (ABC)
  • mun2 News Special: Hecho en America (mun2)
  • The Young and the Restless: Jeanne Cooper Tribute (CBS)

Outstanding Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program

  • Deadman – “Deadman Catch” (Cartoon Network)
  • Friends For Change (Disney Channel)
  • Make Your Mark (Disney Channel)
  • mI promise (www.mIpromise.com)
  • Stella and Sam (Sprout)
  • Zou (Sprout)

Outstanding New Approaches – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

  • The Electric Company (PBS)
  • The Ellen DeGeneres Show (SYNDICATED)
  • mtvU’s Against Our Will Campaign (MTVU)
  • Sesame Street (PBS)
  • Sesame Street: Little Children, Big Challenges: Incarceration (PBS)

Outstanding New Approaches – Original Daytime Program or Series

  • Design Squad Nation (PBS)
  • The Scarecrow (YouTube.com)
  • The Weight of the Nation: Kebreeya’s Salad Days (HBO)

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Episodic

  • 2013 MTV Video Music Awards – Katy Perry (MTV)
  • The Doctors (SYNDICATED)
  • Hispanic Heritage Month Campaign (DisneyXD)
  • Nature (PBS)
  • World Wide Day of Play 2013 Campaign (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Institutional

  • Awkward / It’s Your Sex Life – Gimme an “S” (MTV)
  • General Hospital (ABC)
  • Nick 2013 Halloween Campaign (Nickelodeon)
  • Nick Letter IDs (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • EILEEN DAVIDSON, as Kristen DiMera – Days of Our Lives (NBC)
  • KATHERINE KELLY LANG, as Brooke Logan – The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan – The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • ARIANNE ZUCKER, as Nicole Walker – Days of Our Lives (NBC)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • PETER BERGMAN, as Jack Abbott – The Young and the Restless (CBS)
  • DOUG DAVIDSON, as Paul Williams – The Young and the Restless (CBS)
  • CHRISTIAN LEBLANC, as Michael Baldwin – The Young and the Restless (CBS)
  • BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott – The Young and the Restless (CBS)
  • JASON THOMPSON, as Patrick Drake – General Hospital (ABC)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Chelsea Newman – The Young and the Restless (CBS)
  • JANE ELLIOT, as Tracy Quartermaine – General Hospital (ABC)
  • AMELIA HEINLE, as Victoria Newman – The Young and the Restless (CBS)
  • ELIZABETH HENDRICKSON, as Chloe Fisher – The Young and the Restless (CBS)
  • KELLY SULLIVAN, as Connie Falconeri – General Hospital (ABC)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli – General Hospital (ABC)
  • STEVE BURTON, as Dylan McAvoy – The Young and the Restless (CBS)
  • SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Spencer – The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • ERIC MARTSOLF, as Brady Black – Days of Our Lives (NBC)
  • DOMINIC ZAMPROGNA, as Dante Falconeri – General Hospital (ABC)

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

  • KRISTEN ALDERSON, as Kiki Jerome – General Hospital (ABC)
  • LINSEY GODFREY, as Caroline Spencer – The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • HUNTER KING, as Summer Newman – The Young and the Restless (CBS)
  • KIM MATULA, as Hope Logan – The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • KELLEY MISSAL, as Danielle Manning – One Life to Live (TOLN.com)

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

  • BRYAN CRAIG, as Morgan Corinthos – General Hospital (ABC)
  • CHAD DUELL, as Michael Corinthos – General Hospital (ABC
  • MAX EHRICH, as Fenmore Baldwin – The Young and the Restless (CBS)
  • CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton – Days of Our Lives (NBC)
  • DANIEL POLO, as Jamie Vernon – The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding Performer in a Children’s Series

  • Sesame Street (PBS) – LESLIE CARRARA-RUDOLPH
  • Spooksville (Hub Network) – KATIE DOUGLAS
  • Green Screen Adventures (MeTV) – JESSICA HONOR CARLETON
  • Sesame Street (PBS) – JOSEPH MAZZARINO
  • Sesame Street (PBS) – DAVID RUDMAN

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

  • Peter Rabbit (Nickelodeon) – SARAH BOLT
  • Arthur (PBS) – ALAN CUMMING
  • Peg+Cat (PBS) – HAYLEY FAITH NEGRIN
  • Peg+Cat (PBS) – DWAYNE HILL
  • Sabrina: Secrets of a Teenage Witch (Hub Network) – ASHLEY TISDALE

Outstanding Culinary Host

  • Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction (Food Network) – BOBBY FLAY
  • Giada At Home (Food Network) – GIADA DE LAURENTIIS
  • The Mind of a Chef (PBS) – APRIL BLOOMFIELD, SEAN BROCK
  • Rachael Ray’s Week in a Day (Food Network) – RACHAEL RAY

Outstanding Daytime Talent in Spanish

  • El Gordo y la Flaca (Univision) – CARLOS CALDERON
  • El Gordo y la Flaca (Univision – ALEJANDRA ESPINOZA
  • El Gordo y la Flaca (Univision) – LILI ESTEFAN
  • El Gordo y la Flaca (Univision) – RODNER FIGUEROA
  • Nuestro Mundo (CNNE) – PATRICIA JANIOT

Outstanding Game Show Host

  • Let’s Make A Deal (CBS) – WAYNE BRADY
  • The American Bible Challenge (Game Show Network) – JEFF FOXWORTHY
  • Family Feud (SYNDICATED) – STEVE HARVEY
  • Family Game Night (Hub Network) – TODD NEWTON

Outstanding Host in a Lifestyle/Travel Program

  • America Now (SYNDICATED) – LEEZA GIBBONS, BILL RANCIC
  • Born to Explore with Richard Wiese (SYNDICATED) – RICHARD WIESE
  • Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild (SYNDICATED) – JACK HANNA
  • Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope (PBS) – JOSEPH ROSENDO
  • Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin (SYNDICATED) – JEFF CORWIN
  • The Better Show (SYNDICATED) – REBECCA BUDIG, AUDRA LOWE, JD ROBERTO

Outstanding Talk Show Host

  • The Dr. Oz Show (SYNDICATED) – DR. MEHMET OZ
  • Katie (ABC) – KATIE COURIC
  • Rachael Ray (SYNDICATED) – RACHAEL RAY
  • The Talk (CBS) – JULIE CHEN, SARA GILBERT, SHARON OSBOURNE, AISHA TYLER, SHERYL UNDERWOOD
  • The View (ABC) – WHOOPI GOLDBERG, JENNY MCCARTHY, SHERRI SHEPHERD, BARBARA WALTERS

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • Days of Our Lives (NBC)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • One Life To Live (TOLN.com)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding Casting Director for a Drama Series

  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • Days of Our Lives (NBC)
  • General Hospital (ABC
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

  • All My Children (TOLN.com)
  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • General Hospital (ABC)
  • One Life To Live (TOLN.com)

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • General Hospital (ABC)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series

  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • Days of Our Lives (NBC)
  • General Hospital (ABC)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • Days of Our Lives (NBC)
  • General Hospital (ABC)
  • One Life To Live (TOLN.com)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

  • All My Children (TOLN.com)
  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • One Life To Live (TOLN.com)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

  • All My Children (TOLN.com)
  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • Days of Our Lives (NBC)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding Original Song – Drama

  • All My Children (TOLN.com) – “Parachute”
  • Days of Our Lives (NBC) – “A Love That Never Ends”
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS) – “Make Me Remember”
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS) – “While We Can”

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • Days of Our Lives (NBC)
  • General Hospital (ABC)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • Days of Our Lives (NBC)
  • One Life To Live (TOLN.com)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • Days of Our Lives (NBC)
  • General Hospital (ABC)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special

  • Beware the Batman (Cartoon Network)
  • Disney Sofia the First (Disney Channel)
  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon)
  • The Polar Bears Movie (YouTube.com)

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing – Animation

  • Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (Nickelodeon)
  • Monsters Vs Aliens (Nickelodeon)
  • Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Cartoon Network)
  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon)
  • Turbo FAST (Netflix)
  • Young Justice (Cartoon Network)
  • The Mind of a Chef (PBS)
  • Sesame Street (PBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Animation

  • Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (Nickelodeon)
  • Monsters Vs Aliens (Nickelodeon)
  • Sanjay and Craig (Nickelodeon)
  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)
  • Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Cartoon Network)

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition

  • The Backyardigans (Nickelodeon)
  • Bubble Guppies (Nickelodeon)
  • Disney Sofia the First (Disney Channel)
  • The Wonder Pets! (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Original Song

  • Let’s Make A Deal (CBS) – “30,000 Reasons to Love Me”
  • Sesame Street (PBS) – “ABC’s of moving”
  • Disney Sofia the First (Disney Channel) – “I Belong”
  • Sesame Street (PBS) – “Rhymes with Mando”
  • Peter Rabbit (Nickelodeon) – “Spring Has Sprung”

Outstanding Original Song – Main Title and Promo

  • Disney Sofia the First (Disney Channel) – “Disney Sofia the First: Main Title Theme”
  • PAW Patrol (Nickelodeon) – “PAW Patrol Theme Song”
  • Peter Rabbit (Nickelodeon) – “Peter Rabbit Theme Song”
  • Superbook (ABC Family) – “Superbook Open”
  • Opening Number (Fusion) – “We’re Fusion”

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

  • The Ellen DeGeneres Show (SYNDICATED)
  • The Fresh Beat Band (Nickelodeon)
  • Green Screen Adventures (MeTV)
  • Sesame Street (PBS)
  • Spooksville (Hub Network)

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

  • Bethenny (SYNDICATED)
  • The Queen Latifah Show (SYNDICATED)
  • Rachael Ray (SYNDICATED)
  • The Talk (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

  • Green Screen Adventures (MeTV)
  • R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series (Hub Network)
  • Spooksville (Hub Network)
  • The Talk (CBS)

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

  • Spooksville (Hub Network)
  • The Aquabats! Super Show! (Hub Network) – Skip Carlsen
  • The Aquabats! Super Show! (Hub Network) – Braxton McAllister

Legtöbb jelölést gyűjtött TV csatornák listája:

CBS – 61
Syndicated – 50
PBS – 44
Nickelodeon – 37
ABC – 30
Hub Network – 24
NBC – 18
Toln.Com – 11
Cartoon Network – 10
Disney Channel – 8
Univision – 6
Youtube.Com – 6
Abc Family – 5
Food Network – 5
Cooking Channel – 4
Cnne – 4
Game Show Network – 3
Own – 3
Metv – 3
Mtv – 2
Sprout – 2
Netflix – 2
Www.Devanity.Com – 1
Blueworldtv.Com – 1
Here Tv – 1
Hallmark Channel – 1
Mtvu – 1
Www.Mlpromise.Com – 1
Www.Venicetheseries.Com – 1
Disneyxd – 1
Hgtv – 1
Fusion – 1
E! – 1
Mun2 – 1
Cnn – 1
Telemundo – 1
HBO – 1

Legtöbb jelölést gyűjtött sorozatok listája:

The Young and the Restless – 26
The Bold and the Beautiful – 18
General Hospital – 16
Sesame Street – 15
Days of Our Lives – 14
The Ellen DeGeneres Show – 9
Peter Rabbit – 8
The Mind of a Chef – 7
One Life To Live – 7
Disney Sofia the First – 6
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade – 6
Spooksville – 6
The Aquabats! Super Show! – 5
El Gordo y la Flaca – 5
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness – 5
Rachael Ray – 5
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series – 5
The Talk – 5
All My Children – 4
Peg+Cat – 4
Star Wars: The Clone Wars – 4
Beware the Batman – “Secrets” – 3
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese – 3
CBS Sunday Morning – 3
The Dr. Oz Show – 3
Giada In Paradise – 3
Green Screen Adventures – 3
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope – 3
Let’s Make a Deal – 3
Made in Israel – 3
Monsters Vs Aliens – 3
Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin – 3
The View – 3
The Wonder Pets! – 3
This Old House – 3
The American Bible Challenge – 2
America Now – 2
Arthur – 2
Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction – 2
Bubble Guppies – 2
The Chew – 2
Curious George – 2
Dan Vs. – 2
The Fresh Beat Band – 2
Giada At Home – 2
Good Morning America – 2
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild – 2
The Price Is Right – 2
The Queen Latifah Show – 2
Sabrina Secrets of a Teenage Witch – 2
The Scarecrow – 2
Steve Harvey – 2
Superbook – 2
Super Soul Sunday – 2
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – 2
Today Show – 2
Turbo FAST – 2
Wheel of Fortune – 2


free web stats