Emmy 2013 – Egyéb kategóriák jelöltjei

 
Beküldte: Kanyecc 2013 July 18, 19:35-kor a(z) díjátadók témába.

A főbb kategóriák mellett volt más bejelentést is, csak velük nem foglalkoznak ennyire részletesen. Az egyéb kategóriák között tartható számon: a sminkes, az operatőri, a rendezői, az írói és más egyéb részleg, amik szintén hozzásegítenek egy sorozatnak a sikeréhez. Róluk se feledkezzünk el, hiszen egyes jelöltek csak ezekben a kategóriákban tudnak győzni. (Értsd: a rangosabbaknál nincs esélyük, némelyik pont ezért se került be a listájukba.) A folytatásban végig venném azokat, amikről még nem esett szó.

Had emeljem ki két részleget. Az egyik a legjobb főcímért futó, ahol az American Horror Story: Asylum, a Da Vinci’s Demons, az Elementary, a Hello4: Forward Unto Dawn, a The Newsroom és a Vikings kap helyet. A másik szintén hozzákapcsolódik, annyi különbséggel, hogy a zenére orientálódik, ami éppen alatta megy. A jelöltek sorában: a The Americans, a Copper, a Hemlock Grove és a House of Cards – valamint az Elementary és a Da Vinci’s Demons.

A jelöltek listája hosszú, vigyázzatok be ne fagyjon a böngészőtök. Klikk a tovább mögé!

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

  • Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
  • George Mastras, Written by
  • Breaking Bad • Say My Name • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
    Thomas Schnauz, Written by
  • Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
    Julian Fellowes, Written by
  • Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    David Benioff, Written by
    D.B. Weiss, Written by
  • Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
    Henry Bromell, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

  • Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Tim Van Patten, Directed by
  • Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
    Michelle MacLaren, Directed by
  • Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
    Jeremy Webb, Directed by
  • Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
    Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by
  • House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    David Fincher, Directed by

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

  • Episodes • Episode 209 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
    David Crane, Written by
    Jeffrey Klarik, Written by
  • Louie • Daddy’s Girlfriend (Part 1) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
    Louis C.K., Story & Teleplay by
    Pamela Adlon, Story by
  • The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television
    Greg Daniels, Written by
  • 30 Rock • Hogcock! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
    Jack Burditt, Written by
    Robert Carlock, Written by
  • 30 Rock • Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
    Tina Fey, Written by
    Tracey Wigfield, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

  • Girls • On All Fours • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner
    Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Lena Dunham, Directed by
  • Glee • Diva • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Paris Barclay, Directed by
  • Louie • New Year’s Eve • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
    Louis C.K., Directed by
  • Modern Family • Arrested • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Gail Mancuso, Directed by
  • 30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
    Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

  • The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
    Barry Adelman, Written by
    Jon Macks, Special Material by
    Dave Boone, Special Material by
    Alex Baze, Special Material by
    Robert Carlock, Special Material by
    Seth Meyers, Special Material by
    Mike Scully, Special Material by
  • Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment
    Louis C.K., Written by
  • Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs • Comedy Central • Busboy Productions and Central Productions
    Eric Slovin, Head Writer
    Doug Abeles, Written by
    Ethan T. Berlin, Written by
    Luke Cunningham, Written by
    RJ Fried, Written by
    Dan Klein, Written by
    Eric Ledgin, Written by
    Doug Lieblich, Written by
    Daniel Mirk, Written by
    Craig Rowin, Written by
    Robert Smigel, Written by
  • Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One) • NBC • Broadway Video in association with Universal Television
    Seth Meyers, Head Writer
    Colin Jost, Head Writer
    James Anderson, Written by
    James Downey, Written by
    Steve Higgins, Written by
    Zach Kanin, Written by
    Chris Kelly, Written by
    Joe Kelly, Written by
    Erik Kenward, Written by
    Rob Klein, Written by
    Lorne Michaels, Written by
    John Mulaney, Written by
    Mike O’Brien, Written by
    Josh Patten, Written by
    Sarah Schneider, Written by
    Pete Schultz, Written by
    Frank Sebastiano, Written by
    John Solomon, Written by
    Kent Sublette, Written by
    Alex Baze, Written by
  • 66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
    Dave Boone, Written by
    Paul Greenberg, Special Material by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

  • The Colbert Report • Episode 8131 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
    James Hoskinson, Directed by
  • The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
    Chuck O’Neil, Directed by
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 13-1810 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
    Andy Fisher, Directed by
  • Late Show With David Letterman • Episode 3749 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Incorporated
    Jerry Foley, Directed by
  • Portlandia • Alexandra • IFC • Broadway Video in association with IFC
    Jonathan Krisel, Directed by
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in
    association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

  • The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production
    Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by
  • London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC
    Bucky Gunts, Directed by
    Hamish Hamilton, Directed by
  • Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment
    Louis C.K., Directed by
  • The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Don Mischer, Directed by
  • 12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief • Robin Hood Foundation in association with The Weinstein Company, Clear Channel Communications, Madison Square Garden, Dempsey Productions and Diversified Production Services
    Michael Dempsey, Directed by

Outstanding Special Class Programs

  • The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
  • London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC
  • The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
  • Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production
  • 66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Outstanding Special Class – Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

  • Between Two Ferns • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny or Die Productions
    Mike Farah, Executive Producer
    Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer
    Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer
    BJ Porter, Executive Producer
    Anna Wenger, Producer
    Betsey Koch, Producer
  • Burning Love • Yahoo.com • Red Hour and Abominable Pictures in association with Paramount Insurge
    Ben Stiller, Executive Producer
    Mike Rosenstein, Executive Producer
    Ken Marino, Executive Producer
    Erica Oyama, Executive Producer
    Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer
  • Childrens Hospital • Cartoon Network • Produced by Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Warner Bros. Television Group’s Studio 2.0
    Rob Corddry, Executive Producer
    Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer
    David Wain, Executive Producer
    Nick Weidenfeld, Executive Producer
    Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
    Rich Rosenthal, Co-Executive Producer
  • The Daily Show Correspondents Explain • TheDailyShow.com • Comedy Central Digital Media
    Steve Grimes, Executive Producer
    Rachel Maceiras, Supervising Producer
    Courtney Powell, Producer
  • Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network
    Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
    Steve Bornstein, Executive Producer
    Mark Quenzel, Supervising Producer
    Lawrence Randall, Producer
  • 30 Rock: The Webisodes • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television
    Eric Gurian, Producer
    Tina Fey, Producer
    Clint Koltveit, Producer
    Bill Sell, Producer
    Nick Bernardone, Producer

Outstanding Special Class – Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

  • Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle.com • Columbus 81
    Jerry Seinfeld, Producer
  • Jay Leno’s Garage • JayLenosGarage.com • JayLenosGarage.com, NBC Entertainment Digital
    Jay Leno, Producer
    Robert Angelo, Producer
    Helga Pollock, Producer
    Kico Velarde, Producer
    Robert Hayes, Producer
    David Swift, Producer
  • The Office: The Farewells • NBC.com • Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television, NBC Entertainment Digital
    John Krasinski, Producer
    Carole Angelo, Producer
    Daniel Stessen, Producer
  • Remembering 9/11 • History.com • Kitty Guerrilla Films for History
    Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer
    Sean Kennedy, Producer
  • 30 Rock: The Final Season • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television
    Carole Angelo, Producer
    Eric Gurian, Producer
    Bill Sell, Producer
    Nick Bernardone, Producer
    Clint Koltveit, Producer
    Tina Fey, Producer
  • Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves
    David Serwatka, Produced By
    Ashley Kaplan, Produced By
    Jane Lipsitz, Produced By
    Dan Cutforth, Produced By
    Aimee Viles, Produced By
    Lisa Hsia, Produced By

Outstanding Interactive Program

  • Bravo’s Top Chef Interactive Experience • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves
    Bravo Media
    Magical Elves
  • Game Of Thrones Season Three Enhanced Digital Experience • HBO.com • HBO Digital Products
    HBO
    HBO.com
    HBO Digital Products
  • The Homeland SHO Sync Experience • SHO.com • Showtime Networks, Inc.
    production
    Showtime Networks Inc.
  • Killing Lincoln • NatGeoTV.com • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Digital
    Matthew Zymet, Director, Digital Media
    Alison Walsh, Senior Producer, Digital Media
    Dustin Johnson, Creative Media Integration
    Kim Miller, Senior Designer
    Nicole Bernard, Creative Director
  • Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs •
    ComedyCentral.com • Comedy Central Digital Media production
    Robert Smigel, Executive Producer
    Steve Grimes, Executive Producer
    Shaw Bowman, Supervising Producer
    Akash Goyal, Senior Producer
    Mike Henneberger, Producer
  • The Team Coco Sync Multi-Screen Experience • TeamCoco.com • Team Coco Digital production
    John Wooden, Executive Producer
    Jeff Ross, Executive Producer
    Aaron Bleyaert, Senior Producer
    Tim Campbell, Director of Product Development
    Conan O’Brien, Host/Producer
  • The Walking Dead Story Sync • AMCTV.com • AMCTV.com production
    AMCTV.com

Outstanding Children’s Program

  • Good Luck Charlie • Disney Channel • It’s A Laugh Productions
    Dan Staley, Executive Producer
    Phil Baker, Executive Producer
    Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer
    Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer
    Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer
    Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer
    Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer
    Pixie Wespiser, Produced By
  • iCarly • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon Productions
    Dan Schneider, Executive Producer
    Robin Weiner, Co-Executive Producer
    Joe Catania, Supervising Producer
    Jake Farrow, Producer
    Bruce Rand Berman, Producer
  • Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Forgotten But Not Gone: Kids, HIV & AIDS • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions
    Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
    Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
    Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
    Mark Lyons, Producer
    Martin Toub, Produced By
    Wendy Lobel, Producer By
  • The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: Quiz Ed! • HBO • HBO Documentary Films and The Institute of Medicine with Mackerel Sky Films in association with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention and the National Institutes of Health and in partnership with the Michael & Susan Dell Foundation and Kaiser Permanente
    Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
    John Hoffman, Executive Producer
    Shari Cookson, Produced By
    Nick Doob, Produced By
  • A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts in association with HBO Family
    Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
    Lin Arison, Executive Producer
    Jackie Glover, Supervising Producer
    Karen Goodman, Produced By
    Kirk Simon, Produced By

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

  • All The President’s Men Revisited • Discovery Channel • Partisan Pictures in association with Sundance Productions for Discovery Channel
    Robert Redford, Executive Producer
    Andrew Lack, Executive Producer
    Laura Michalchyshyn, Executive Producer
    Nancy Daniels, Executive Producer
    Denise Contis, Executive Producer
    Peter Schnall, Producer
  • Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films
    Mick Jagger, Produced By
    Victoria Pearman, Produced By
  • Death And The Civil War (American Experience) • PBS • A Steeplechase Films production for American Experience
    Mark Samels, Executive Producer
    Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
    Ric Burns, Produced By
    Robin Espinola, Produced By
    Bonnie Lafave, Produced By
  • Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
    Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
    Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
    Rory Kennedy, Producer
    Jack Youngelson, Producer
  • Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films
    Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
    Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
    John Battsek, Produced By
    Julie Goldman, Produced By
    Greg Barker, Produced By

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

  • The Abolitionists (American Experience) • PBS • An Apograph Productions Inc. film for American Experience
    Sharon Grimberg, Executive Producer/Senior Producer
    Mark Samels, Executive Producer
    Rob Rapley, Produced By
  • American Masters • PBS • A Production of THIRTEEN’s American Masters for WNET
    Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
    Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer
    Prudence Glass, Series Producer
    Jessica Levin, Produced By
  • The Men Who Built America • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
    Stephen David, Executive Producer
    Tim W. Kelly, Co-Executive Producer
    Dirk Hoogstra, Executive Producer
    Russ McCarroll, Executive Producer
    Paul Cabana, Executive Producer
    Randy Counsman, Producer
    David C. White, Series Producer
    Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman • Science Channel • Revelations Entertainment in association with Science Channel
    Producing Team
  • Vice • HBO • Vice and Bill Maher Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Bill Maher, Executive Producer
    Shane Smith, Executive Producer
    Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
    BJ Levin, Co-Executive Producer
    Jonah Kaplan, Senior Producer
    Jason Mojica, Producer
    Brendan Fitzgerald, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host
    Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
    Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
    Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
    Sally Freeman, Producer
    Tom Vitale, Producer
  • Brain Games • NGC • National Geographic Television for National Geographic Channels
    Jerry Kolber, Executive Producer
    Allan Butler, Executive Producer
    Adam Davis, Supervising Producer
    Isaac Holub, Supervising Producer
    Jason Williams, Producer
    Jason Silva, Host
  • Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions
    James Lipton, Executive Producer
    Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer
    Shawn Tesser, Producer
    Jeff Wurtz, Producer
  • Oprah’s Master Class • OWN • A co-production of Harpo Studios and
    @radical.media
    Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer
    Jon Kamen, Executive Producer
    Jon Sinclair, Executive Producer
    Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer
  • Stand Up To Cancer • Tenth Planet
    Joel Gallen, Executive Producer
    Gwyneth Paltrow, Executive Producer
    Nikki Varhely Gillingham, Supervising Producer
    Rick Austin, Supervising Producer
    Emily Wolfe, Producer

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Libya • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Anthony Bourdain, Written by
  • The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films
    Dayton Duncan, Written by
  • Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
    Mark Bailey, Written by
  • Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
    Alex Gibney, Written by
  • The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
    Stephen David, Written by
    Patrick Reams, Written by
    David C. White, Written by
    Keith Palmer, Written by
    Randy Counsman, Written by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

  • American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN
    Robert Trachtenberg, Directed by
  • Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
    Rory Kennedy, Directed by
  • Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
    Alex Gibney, Directed by
  • Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Caramoan: Fans Vs. Favorites) • CBS •
    Mark Burnett Productions
    Glenn Weiss, Directed by
  • Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Philippines) • CBS • Mark Burnett
    Productions
    Michael Simon, Directed by

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

  • Adventure Time • Simon & Marcy • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
  • Clarence • CartoonNetwork.com • Cartoon Network Studios
  • Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe • Disney.com • Disney Television Animation
  • Regular Show • A Bunch Of Full Grown Geese • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
  • Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken’s ATM Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

  • An Apology To Elephants • HBO • HBO Family
  • Lily Tomlin as Narrator
  • Family Guy • Brian’s Play • FOX • Fox Television Animation
    Seth MacFarlane as Brian Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Peter Griffin
  • Family Guy • Lois Comes Out Of Her Shell • FOX • Fox Television Animation
    Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Tricia Takanawa
  • The Looney Tunes Show • We’re In Big Truffle • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation
    Bob Bergen as Porky Pig
  • Robot Chicken • Hurtled From A Helicopter Into A Speeding Train • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street
    Sam Elliott as Narrator
  • Robot Chicken DC Comics Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street
    Seth Green as Aquaman, Batman, Nerd, Abin Sur, Martian Manhunter, Robin, Green Arrow

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

  • The Big Bang Theory • The Date Night Variable • The Bakersfield Expedition • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    John Shaffner, Production Designer
    Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
    Ann Shea, Set Decorator
  • How I Met Your Mother • Farhampton • P.S. I Love You • The Final Page (Part Two) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Stephan G. Olson, Production Designer
    Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator
  • MasterChef • 3-20 • FOX • Shine America, One Potato, Two Potato
    John Janavs, Production Designer
    Robert Frye, Art Director
    Heidi Miller, Set Decorator
  • Two And A Half Men • Avoid The Chinese Mustard • Grab A Feather & Get In Line • My Bodacious Vidalia • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
    John Shaffner, Production Designer
    Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
    Ann Shea, Set Decorator
  • 2 Broke Girls • And The Bear Truth • And Not So Sweet Charity • And The Silent Partner • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
    Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
    Amy Feldman, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

  • Boardwalk Empire • Sunday Best • Two Impostors • Margate Sands • HBO •
    Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Bill Groom, Production Designer
    Adam Scher, Art Director
    Carol Silverman, Set Decorator
  • The Borgias • Siblings • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
    Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer
    Adam O’Neill, Art Director
    Judit Varga, Set Decorator
  • Downton Abbey • Episode 7 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
    Donal Woods, Production Designer
    Mark Kebby, Art Director
    Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator
  • Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Gemma Jackson, Production Designer
    Andy Thomson, Art Director
    Robert Cameron, Set Decorator
  • True Blood • Whatever I Am, You Made Me • Let’s Boot And Rally • Sunset • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
    Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer
    Cat Smith, Art Director
    Ron V. Franco, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming

  • Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608A • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    James Yarnell, Production Designer
    David Edwards, Art Director
    Jason Howard, Set Decorator
  • London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC
    Mark Tildesley, Production Designer
    Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Production Designer
    Danny Boyle, Art Director
  • The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Derek McLane, Production Designer
    Joe Celli, Art Director
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • Host: Martin Short • Host: Ben Affleck • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Eugene Lee, Production Designer
    Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
    Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
  • The Voice • Battle Rounds (Part 1) • The Live Shows, Semi-Finals • The Blind Auditions (Part 1) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television
    Anton Goss, Production Designer
    James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
    Zeya Maurer, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

  • Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
  • Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director
  • Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director
  • Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
    Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director
    Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director
  • 30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
    Jennifer McNamara-Shroff, Casting Director
    Blichfeld + Daniels, Casting Directors
  • Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Allison Jones, Casting Director
    Pat Moran, CSA, Location Casting Director
    Meredith Tucker, Location Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

  • Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
  • Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director
  • Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling
    Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Nina Gold, Casting Director
    Robert Sterne, Casting Director
  • The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
    Mark Saks, Casting Director
  • Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
    Judy Henderson, CSA, Casting Director
    Craig Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director
    Lisa Mae Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director
  • House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street
    Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director
    Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

  • American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
  • Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director
  • Robert Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director
  • Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
    Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting Director
  • The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America co-production
    Jill Trevellick, Casting Director
  • Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television
    David Rubin, CSA, Casting Director
    Diane Heery, CSA, Location Casting Director
  • Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
    Kirsty McGregor, Casting Director
    Tina Cleary, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography

  • Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Heart Cry / Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
  • Derek Hough, Choreographer
  • Allison Holker, Choreographer
  • Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Hey Pachuco / Para Los Rumberos / Walking On Air • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Derek Hough, Choreographer
  • Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production
    Warren Carlyle, Choreographer
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Possibly Maybe / Turning Page / Sail • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
    Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Power Of Love / Wild Horses • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
    Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Call Of The Wild (Circle Of Life) / Love Cats / Beautiful People • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
    Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer
    Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Where The Light Gets In / Without You / Unchained Melody • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
    Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

  • The Exes • Pirates Of The Care Of Eden • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions
  • George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography
  • How I Met Your Mother • The Final Page (Part 2) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography
  • Mike & Molly • Molly’s Birthday • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
    Gary Baum, Director of Photography
  • Two And A Half Men • Grab A Feather And Get In Line • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography
  • 2 Broke Girls • And The Psychic Shakedown • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
    Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

  • Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
  • Bill Coleman, Director of Photography
  • Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
    Michael Slovis, Director of Photography
  • Game Of Thrones • Mhysa • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography
  • Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
    Nelson Cragg, Director of Photography
  • House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    Eigil Bryld, Director of Photography
  • Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television
    Chris Manley, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

  • American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
  • Michael Goi, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
    Peter Andrews, Director of Photography
  • The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
    in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
    John Pardue, Director of Photography
  • Parade’s End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
    Mike Eley, BSC, Director of Photography
    Top Of The Lake • Part 1 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
    Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero
  • Production, Inc.
  • Todd Liebler, Director of Photography
  • Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography
  • Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography
  • Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
    Buddy Squires, Cinematographer
  • Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films
    Frank-Peter Lehmann, Cinematographer
    Erich Roland, Cinematographer
  • Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
    Lisa Rinzler, Director of Photography
  • The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
    Richard V. Lopez, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

  • The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
  • Cinematography Team
  • Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
    Cinematography Team
  • Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The
    Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime
    Gustavo Dominguez, Director of Photography
  • Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions
    Cinematography Team
    Top Chef • Glacial Gourmand • Bravo • Magical Elves
    Ari Boles, Director of Photography

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

  • Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    John Dunn, Costume Designer
    Lisa Padovani, Co-Costume Designer
    Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer
  • The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in
    association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
    Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer
    Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor
    Gabor Homonnay, Costume Supervisor
  • Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
    Caroline McCall, Costume Designer
    Dulcie Scott, Costume Supervisor
  • Game Of Thrones • Walk Of Punishment • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
    Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
    Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Once Upon A Time • Queen Of Hearts • ABC • ABC Studios
    Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer
    Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

  • American Horror Story: Asylum • Madness Ends • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
    Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
    Marcy Lavender, Costume Supervisor
  • Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
    Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer
    Robert Q. Mathews, Costume Supervisor
  • The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
    in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
    Diana Cilliers, Costume Designer
    Melissa Moritz, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels
    Amy Andrews Harrell, Costume Designer
    Renee Jones, Costume Supervisor
  • Parade’s End • Part 3 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
    Sheena Napier, Costume Designer
    Jenna McGranaghan, Costume Supervisor
  • Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
    Debra McGuire, Costume Designer
    Lorraine Calvert, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

  • Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
    Skip MacDonald, Editor
  • Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
    Kelley Dixon, Editor
  • Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Oral Ottey, Editor
  • House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    Kirk Baxter, A.C.E., Editor
  • Mad Men • The Collaborators • AMC • Lionsgate Television
    Chris Figler, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

  • Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix
    Kabir Akhtar, Editor
    AJ Dickerson, Editor
  • Louie • Daddy’s Girlfriend (Part 2) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
    Susan E. Morse, A.C.E., Editor
  • Modern Family • Party Crasher • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Ryan Case, Editor
  • The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television
    David Rogers, Editor
    Claire Scanlon, Editor
  • 30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
    Meg Reticker, Editor
    Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

  • The Big Bang Theory • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Peter Chakos, Editor
  • The Colbert Report • Episode 9082 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
    Christein Aromando, Editor
    Andrew Matheson, Editor
  • Conan • Occupy Conan • TBS • Conaco, LLC
    Rob Ashe, Editor
    Dan Dome, Editor
    Dave Grecu, Editor
    Chris Heller, Editor
  • Hot In Cleveland • Magic Diet Candy • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions
    Ronald A. Volk, A.C.E., Editor
  • How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Sue Federman, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

  • American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN
    Asako Ushio, Editor
    Robert Trachtenberg, Editor
  • Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films
    Conor O’Neill, Editor
    Stuart Levy, A.C.E., Editor
  • Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
    Azin Samari, Editor
  • Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
    Sloane Klevin, Editor
  • Richard Pryor: Omit The Logic • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Fresh One Productions, Tarnished Angel, Inc. and
    Club 55 Productions
    Chris A. Peterson, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

  • The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
  • Eric Goldfarb, Editor
  • Julian Gomez, Editor
  • Andrew Kozar, Editor
  • Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
  • Michael Bolanowski, Editor
  • Jennifer Nelson, Editor
  • Jacob Parsons, Editor
  • Andy Castor, Editor
  • Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
    Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor
    Alex Durham, Editor
    Rob Butler, Editor
  • Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The
    Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime
    Lisa P. Trulli, Editor
    Emily Hsuan, Editor
    Holly Howard Brink, Editor
    John Patrick Nelson, Editor
    Adrienne Salisbury, Editor
    Ryan Mallick, Editor
  • Project Runway • Europe, Here We Come • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime
    Janneke Dommisse, Editor
    Adrienne Salisbury, Editor
    Steve Brown, Editor
    Ryan Mallick, Editor
  • Survivor • Zipping Over The Cuckoo’s Nest • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions
    James M. Smith, Supervising Editor
    Steve Frederick, Editor
    Plowden Schumacher, Editor
    David Armstrong, Editor
    Evan Mediuch, Editor
    Tim Atzinger, Editor
    William Bowden, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

  • Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist
    Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist
    Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist
  • The Borgias • The Wolf And The Lamb • Showtime • Showtime Presents in
    association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
    Stefano Ceccarelli, Department Head Hairstylist
    Claudia Catini, Hairstylist
    Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist
    Judit Halasz, Hairstylist
  • Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
    Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist
    Vanya Pell, Key Hairstylist
  • Game Of Thrones • Second Sons • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
    Candice Banks, Hairstylist
    Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist
    Gary Machin, Hairstylist
    Dana Kalder, Hairstylist
  • Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television
    Theresa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
    Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist
    David Blair, Hairstylist
    Jules Holdren, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

  • The Big Bang Theory • The Bakersfield Expedition • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Faye R. Woods, Department Head Hairstylist
    Sylvia Surdu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
    Louise Dowling, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
  • Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
    Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
    Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist
    Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist
    Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist
    Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
  • The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist
    Barbara Cantu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
    Maria Valdivia, Key Hairstylist
    Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist
    Luke O’Connor, Hairstylist
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
    Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
    Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
    Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist
    Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
  • The Voice • The Live Shows (Part 1) (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television
    Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist
    Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist
    Renee DiPinto Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist
    Cheryl Marks, Additional Hairstylist
    Cory Hill, Additional Hairstylist
    Kathleen Leonard, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

  • American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
    Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
    Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist
    Janis Clark, Additional Hairstylist
    Michelle Ceglia, Additional Hairstylist
    Stacey K. Black, Additional Hairstylist
  • Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
    Marie Larkin, Department Head Hairstylist
    Yvette Stone, Key Hairstylist
    Kerrie Smith, Personal Hairstylist
    Kay Georgiou, Personal Hairstylist
  • Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime
    Beatrice Marie De Alba, Department Head Hairstylist
    LeeAnn Brittenham, Key Hairstylist
    Richard De Alba, Hairstylist
  • Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
    Stanley Steve Hall, Department Head Hairstylist
    Cydney Cornell, Personal Hairstylist
    Michael Kriston, Personal Hairstylist
  • Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television
    Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist
    Nancy Stimac, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
    Qodi Armstrong, Hairstylist
  • Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime
    Susan Lipson, Department Head Hairstylist
    Deena Adair, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

  • American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19
    TV Ltd.
    Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer
    Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Director
  • Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1605 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
    Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
    Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
    Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
    Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Season 9 Finale • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
    Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
    Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
    Pete Radice, Lighting Director
  • The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television
    Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
    Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
    Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
    Craig Housenick, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

  • Andrea Bocelli: Love In Portofino (Great Performances) • PBS
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
    David Grill, Lighting Director
    The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
    Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
    Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
    Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director
  • London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC
    Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Designer
    Adam Bassett, Lighting Director
    Al Gurdon, Director of Photography
    Tim Routledge, Moving Light Programmer
  • The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
    Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
    Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
  • 2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment
    Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
    Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director
    Felix Peralta, Lighting Director
  • Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network
    Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
    Dave Grill, Lighting Director
    Michael Owen, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

  • American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
    Kyle Cooper, Title Designer
    Ryan Murphy, Designer
    Juan Ruiz-Anchia, Director of Photography
    Kate Berry, Title Producer
  • Da Vinci’s Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions
    Paul McDonnell, Creative Director
    Hugo Moss, Art Director
    Nathan Mckenna, Illustrator
    Tamsin McGee, Designer
  • Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios
    Simon Clowes, Title Designer
    Benji Bakshi, Director of Photography
    Kyle Cooper, Creative Director
    Nate Park, Editor
  • Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn • Machinima.com • 343 Industries in association with Microsoft Studios
    Heiko Schneck, CG Lead
    Fabian Poss, Producer/Animator
    Csaba Letay, Compositor
    Jan Bitzer, CG Lead/Editor
  • The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    Michael Riley, Title Designer
    Denny Zimmerman, Title Designer
    Cory Shaw, Animator
    Justine Gerenstein, Editor
  • Vikings • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with
    Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
    Rama Allen, Director
    Audrey Davis, Art Director
    Ryan McKenna, Editor
    Westley Sarokin, 2D Lead Artist/VFX Supervisor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist
    Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist
  • The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in
    association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
    Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Katia Sisto, Key Makeup Artist
    Federico Laurenti, Makeup Artist
  • Game Of Thrones • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Melissa Lackersteen, Key Makeup Artist
    Daniel Lawson Johnston, Makeup Artist
    Martina Byrne, Makeup Artist
  • Glee • Guilty Pleasures • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with
    Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Kelley Mitchell, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Jennifer Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist
    Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist
    Tanya Cookingham, Makeup Artist
  • Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television
    Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
    Ken Neiderbaumer, Makeup Artist
    Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist
    Cyndilee Rice, Additional Makeup Artist
  • Once Upon A Time • The Evil Queen • ABC • ABC Studios
    Sarah Graham, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Juliana Vit, Additional Makeup Artist
    Naomi Bakstad, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1603 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
    Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
    Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist
    Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
    Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist
  • How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Jennifer L. Turchi Nigh, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Megan Moore Grimes, Key Makeup Artist
    Brian Sipe, Additional Makeup Artist
    Cheryl Calo, Additional Makeup Artist
    Renee Napolitano, Additional Makeup Artist
  • Key & Peele • Episode 209 • Comedy Central • Central Productions
    Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist
  • The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Barbara Fonte, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Patty Bunch, Key Makeup Artist
    Farah Bunch, Makeup Artist
    Ken Schoenfeld, Makeup Artist
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Artist
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in
    association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Josh Turi, Makeup Artist
    Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist
    Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist
    Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

  • American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist
    Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
    John Elliot, Personal Makeup Artist
  • Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
    Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Deborah Rutherford, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Deborah Lamia Denaver, Key Makeup Artist
    Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist
    Todd Kleitsch, Personal Makeup Artist
  • Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist
    Myriam Arougheti, Makeup Artist
  • Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
    Chris Bingham, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Hildie Ginsberg, Key Makeup Artist
    John Caglione, Jr., Personal Makeup Artist
  • Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime
    Jay Wejebe, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Susan Ransom, Key Makeup Artist
    Kim Jones, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

  • American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Hiroshi Yada, Makeup Effects Artist
    Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist
    Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist
    Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist
    Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer
    Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer
  • Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
    Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Hiroshi Yada, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Jamie Kelman, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Stephen Kelley, Additional Makeup Effects Artist
    Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist
    Todd Kleitsch, Prosthetic Designer
    Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer
  • Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Conor O’Sullivan, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
    Rob Trenton, Special Makeup Effects Artist
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Josh Turi, Makeup Artist
    Tom Denier, Jr., Makeup Artist
    Craig Lindberg, Makeup Artist
  • The Walking Dead • This Sorrowful Life • AMC • AMC Studios
    Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
    Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Andy Schoneberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Garrett Immel, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer
    Derek Krout, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

  • Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix
    David Schwartz, Music by
  • The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
    Trevor Morris, Music by
  • Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
    John Lunn, Music by
  • House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    Jeff Beal, Music by
  • Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in
    association with Sony Pictures Television
    Robert Duncan, Music by
  • Mr Selfridge (Masterpiece) • Episode 1 • PBS • ITV Studios, a co-production with Masterpiece
    Charlie Mole, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)

  • The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
    in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
    Philip Miller, Music by
  • Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
    Ivor Guest, Music by
    Robert Logan, Music by
  • Parade’s End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
    Dirk Brossé, Music by
  • Restless • Part 2 • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One
    Lorne David Balfe, Music by
  • Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime
    Anton Sanko, Music by
  • World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem
    Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1
    Mychael Danna, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

  • Christmas In Washington • TNT • New Liberty Productions and The Stevens Co.
    Ian Fraser, Music Director
  • The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production
    Rob Berman, Music Director
    Rob Mathes, Music Director
  • The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    William Ross, Music Director
  • Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production
    Rob Fisher, Music Director
  • 66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
    Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

  • Nashville • I’ll Never Get Out Of This World Alive / Song Title: Nothing In This World Will Ever Break My Heart Again • ABC • ABC Studios
    Sarah Jane Buxton, Music & Lyrics by
    Kate York, Music & Lyrics by
  • The Neighbors • Sing Like A Larry Bird / Song Title: More Or Less The Kind Of Thing You May Or May Not Possibly See On Broadway • ABC • ABC Studios
    Alan Menken, Music by
    Glenn Slater, Lyrics by
  • Smash • The Parents / Song Title: Hang The Moon • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television
    Marc Shaiman, Music & Lyrics by
    Scott Wittman, Lyrics by
  • Smash • The Bells And Whistles / Song Title: I Hear Your Voice In A Dream • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television
    Andrew McMahon, Music & Lyrics by
  • 30 Rock • Hogock! / Last Lunch / Song Title: Rural Juror • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
    Jeff Richmond, Music & Lyrics by
    Tina Fey, Lyrics by
    Tracey Wigfield, Lyrics by
  • 66th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: If I Had Time • CBS • White Cherry
    Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
    Adam Schlesinger, Lyrics by
    David Javerbaum, Music by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

  • The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions
    Nathan W. Barr, Music by
  • Copper • BBC America • A Cineflix Inc. production in association with BBC America
    Brian A. Keane, Music by
  • Da Vinci’s Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions
    Bear McCreary, Music by
  • Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios
    Sean P. Callery, Music by
  • Hemlock Grove • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix
    Nathan W. Barr, Music by
  • House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    Jeff Beal, Music by

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

  • Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid’s Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor
    Roland Vajs, Sound Editor
    Bill Orrico, Sound Editor
    Jeffery Stern, Dialogue Editor
    Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor
    Annette Kudrack, Music Editor
    Steve Visscher, Foley Editor
    Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist
  • Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
    Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor
    Kathryn Madsen, Supervising ADR Editor
    Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor
    Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor
    Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor
    Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor
    Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor
  • Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor
    Paula Fairfield, Sound Editor
    Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor
    David Klotz, Music Editor
    Brett Voss, Foley Editor
    Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
    James Moriana, Foley Artist
  • Nikita • Aftermath • CW • Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television
    George Haddad, Sound Supervisor
    Ruth Adelman, Sound Editor
    Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor
    Steve Papagiannis, Sound Editor
    Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor
    Ashley Revell, Music Editor
    James M. Bailey, Foley Artist
  • Vikings • Trial • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
    Jane Tattersall, Sound Editor
    Steve Medeiros, Sound Effects Editor
    David McCallum, Dialogue Editor
    Brent Pickett, Dialogue Editor
    Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor
    Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor
    Goro Koyama, Foley Artist
    Andy Malcom, Foley Artist
    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
    American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
    Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor
    Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
    Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor
    Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor
    Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
    David Klotz, Music Editor
    Andrew Dawson, Foley Editor
    Noel Vought, Foley Artist
  • Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions
    Daniel Colman, Supervising Sound Editor
    Jack Levy, Sound Editor
    Sam C. Lewis, Sound Editor
    Vince Balunas, Dialogue Editor
    Greg Stacy, Dialogue Editor
    Sara Bencivenga, ADR Editor
    Michael Baber, Music Editor
    Doug Madick, Foley Artist
    Richard Partlow, Foley Artist
  • The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History
    Jamie Caple, Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Matt Davies, Dialogue Editor
    Rob Brazier, Dialogue Editor
    Stefano Marchetti, ADR Editor
    Marc Lawes, Supervising Sound Effects Editor
    Jeremy Price, Sound Effects Editor
    Simon Gershon, Sound Effects Editor
    Rodney Berling, Music Editor
    Jason Swanscott, Foley Artist
    Clare Mahoney, Foley Artist
  • SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production
    Trip Block, Supervising Sound Editor
    Jackie Johnson, Dialogue Editor
    Ian Shedd, Dialogue Editor
    Brian S.M. Wroth, Dialogue Editor
    Peter D. Lago, MPSE, Supervising Sound Effects Editor
    Steven Afila, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
    Alexander Pugh, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
    Kate Sheil, Foley Editor
    Rick Owens, MPSE, Foley Artist
  • World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem
    Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1
    Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor
    David McCallum, Dialogue Editor
    Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor
    Mitchell Bederman, Music Editor
    Steve Hammond, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

  • The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
    Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor
    Julian Gomez, Sound Editor
    Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor
    Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor
    Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor
    Andy Castor, Sound Editor
    Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor
    Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor
    Bryan Parker, Sound Editor
    Graham Barclay, Sound Editor
  • Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films
    Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound
    Editor/Sound Designer
    Jon Michaels, Sound Editor/Music Editor
  • The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films
    Craig Mellish, Dialogue Editor/Music Editor
    Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor
    Dave Mast, Sound Effects Editor
    Meagan Frappiea, Sound Effects Editor
  • History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with
    Monhegan Films
    Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor
    Ruy Garcia, Sound FX Editor
    Annette Kudrak, Music Editor
  • The Men Who Built America • Bloody Battles • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
    Tim W. Kelly, Sound Editing
    Jonathan Soule, Sound Editing
  • Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions
    John Warrin, Sound Effects Editor
    Paul Meyer, Dialogue Editor
    Michael Brake, Supervising Music Editor
    Michael Dobbins, Music Editor
    Todd Babiak, Foley Editor
    Brooke Lowery, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid’s Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Frank Stettner, C.A.S., Production Mixer
    Tom Fleischman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
    George A. Lara, Foley Mixer
  • Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
    Darryl L. Frank, Production Sound Mixer
    Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer
    Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer
    Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
    Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
    Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer
    Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer
    Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer
    Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer
  • Mad Men • The Flood • AMC • Lionsgate Television
    Peter Bentley, Sound Mixer
    Ken Teaney, Re-Recording Mixer
    Alec St. John, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

  • American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
    Sean Rush, Production Sound Mixer
    Joe Earle, Re-Recording Mixer
    Doug Andham, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions
    Rick Bal, Production Sound Mixer
    Daniel Colman, Re-Recording Mixer
    John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
    Peter Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
    Dennis Towns, Production Mixer
    Larry Blake, Re-Recording Mixer
    Thomas Vicari, Scoring Mixer
  • The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History
    Dan Johnson, Re-Recording Mixer
    Scott Jones, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
    Gary Alper, Production Mixer
    Roy Waldspurger, Re-Recording Mixer
    Michael Barry, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

  • Modern Family • My Hero • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Sound Mixer
    Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
    Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Nurse Jackie • Teachable Moments • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
    Jan McLaughlin, Production Sound Mixer
    Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer
  • The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television
    Ben Patrick, Production Mixer
    John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer
    Rob Carr, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Parks And Recreation • Leslie And Ben • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
    Steve Morantz, Production Mixer
    John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer
    Ken Kobett, Re-Recording Mixer
  • 30 Rock • Mazel Tov, Dummies! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
    Griffin Richardson, Production Mixer
    Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

  • American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19
    TV Ltd.
    Edward Greene, Production Mixer
    Brian Riordan, Packages Mixer
    Adrian Ordonez, Packages Mixer
    Ryan Young, Packages Mixer
    Randy Faustino, Music Mixer
    Gary Long, Playback Music Mixer
    Patrick Baltzell, PA Mixer
    Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
    Christian Schrader, Audience Sweetener
  • The Colbert Report • Episode 8137B • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
    Todd Kilponen, Audio Mixer
    Bob Walker, Front of House Mixer
    Robert Selito, Front of House Mixer
    Jay Vicari, Music Mixer
  • The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
    Tim Lester, Production Mixer
    Horst Hartmann, Monitor Mixer
    Rocky Magistro, PA Mixer
    Jay Vicari, Music Mixer
  • The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
    Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer
    John Harris, Music Mixer
    Eric Schilling, Music Mixer
    Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer
    Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
    Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer
    Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer
    Michael Parker, Stage Mixer
    Bob LaMasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer
  • The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director
    Thomas Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
    Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
    Pablo Munguia, Protools
    Kristian Pedregon, Package Mixer
    Josh Morton, Package Mixer
    Emily McDonnell, Package Mixer
    Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
    Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
    Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming

  • The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
    Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer
    Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Production Mixer
    Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer
    Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero
    Production, Inc.
    Benny Mouthon, Sound Mixer
  • Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films
    Jason W. Jennings, Re-Recording Mixer
    Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
    Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
  • History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with
    Monhegan Films
    Tom Fleischman, Re-Recording Mixer
    Bret Johnson, Sound Re-Recordist
    Richard Davis, Music Mixer
    Elliot Scheiner, Music Mixer
  • Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions
    Terry Dwyer, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

  • Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions
    Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor
    Michael Gibson, VFX Producer
    David Takemura, Sr. VFX Coordinator
    Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor
    Davey Morton, CGI Artist
    Kyle Toucher, CGI Artist
    Derek Ledbetter, Compositer
    Heather McAuliff, Compositer
    Jesse Siglow, Compositer
  • Defiance • Pilot • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions
    Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor
    Michael Gibson, VFX Producer
    Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor
    Davey Morton, CGI Artist
    Neal Sopata, CGI Artist
    Kyle Toucher, CG Artist
    Sean Jackson, CG Artist
    Douglas Graves, CG Artist
    Derek Ledbetter, Compositor
  • Falling Skies • Worlds Apart • TNT • DreamWorks Television
    Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Curt Miller, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Suzanne MacLennan, Visual Effects Producer
    Leah Garner, Visual Effects Producer
    Dan Keeler, Special Effects Coordinator
    Julian Fitzpatrick, CG Lead Artist
    James Hattin, Lead Compositor
    Dylan Yastremski, Compositor
    Graeme Baitz, Compositor
  • Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
    Jörn Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Doug Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
    Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor
    Sven Martin, Lead Animation Supervisor
    Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
    Tobias Mannewitz, Visual Effects Concept Designer
    Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Hemlock Grove • Children Of The Night • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix
    Chris Jones, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Jon Massey, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sean Joseph Tompkins, Visual Effects Producer
    Sallyanne Massimini, CG Supervisor
    Michael Kirylo, CG Supervisor
    Jacob Long, CG Artist
    Chris Barsamian, Lead Animator
    Colin Feist, Compositing Supervisor
    Kyle Spiker, Compositor
  • Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in
    association with Sony Pictures Television
    David Altenau, VFX Supervisor
    Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer
    Tiffany Smith, VFX Producer
    Matt Von Brock, CG Supervisor
    Aldo Ruggiero, CG Artist
    Bruce Coy, CG Artist
    Ignacio Garceron, CG Artist
    Jason Fotter, Compositing Supervisor
    Brian Williams, Compositor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

  • Banshee • Pilot • Cinemax • Tropper/Schickler Productions, One Olive
    and Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with Cinemax Original Series
    Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Mark E. Skowronski, VFX Producer
    Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor
    Rick Ramirez, 3D Artist
    Jeremy Jozwik, 3D Artist
    Mike Oakley, 3D Artist
    Nick Sinnott, VFX Artist
    Gevork Babityan, Compositing Artist
    Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Artist
  • Boardwalk Empire • The Pony • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
    Lesley Robson-Foster, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Paul Graff, VFX Supervisor
    John Bair, VFX Supervisor
    Steve Kirshoff, Special Effects Supervisor
    Parker Chehak, Visual Effects Coordintator
    Aaron Raff, Lead Digital Artist
    Tim Van Horn, Lead Digital Artist
    Gregory S. Scribner, Compositor
    Brian Sales, Compositor
  • The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
    Wojciech Zielinski, Visual Effects Supervisor
    JP Giamos, Visual Effects Producer
    Gabor Kiszelly, Special Effects Supervisor
    James Chretien, Lighting Supervisor
    Ahmed Shehata, CG Supervisor
    Chris Ankli, 3D Artist
    Jordan Nieuwland, Lead Matte Painter
    Adrian Sutherland, Lead Digital Compositor
    Amanda Lynn Hollingworth, Digital Compositor
  • Da Vinci’s Demons • The Lovers • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions
    Kevin Blank, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Simon Frame, Visual Effects Producer
    Shalena Oxley-Butler, VFX Producer
    Jonathan Hodgson, Animation Supervisor
    Oliver Arnold, 3D Supervisor
    Davey Jones, 3D Supervisor
    Oliver Zangenberg, 3D Artist
    Ante Dekovic, Composite Supervisor
    Matt Conway, Supervising Matte Painter
  • Revolution • Pilot • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television
    Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor
    Mark Stetson, On Set VFX Supervisor
    Elizabeth Castro, VFX Producer
    Eric Chauvin, Lead Matte Painter
    Johnny R. Banta, Lead Compositor
    John Lindstein, Compositor
    Colin Feist, Compositor
    Alfredo Tognetti, Compositor
    Christopher Jason Lance, Compositor
  • Vikings • Dispossessed • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in
    association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
    Dennis Berardi, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Julian Parry, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
    Wilson Cameron, Visual Effects Producer
    Dominic Remane, Digital Effects Supervisor
    Jim Maxwell, Matte Painting Lead
    Ovidiu Cinazan, Compositing Lead
    Maria Gordon, Compositing Lead
    Mike Borrett, Visual Effects Production Manager

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program

  • It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • Sunny TV Productions
    Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator
  • Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Jim Sharp, Stunt Coordinator
  • Supah Ninjas • Nickelodeon • Varsity Pictures
    Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator
  • Workaholics • Comedy Central • Avalon Television
    Jim Vickers, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie

  • Blue Bloods • Secrets & Lies • CBS • Mandy Films, CBS Studios
    Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator
  • NCIS • Revenge • CBS • Belisarius Productions with CBS Television
    Diamond Farnsworth, Stunt Coordinator
  • Revolution • Nobody’s Fault But Mine • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television
    Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator
  • Southland • Bleed Out • TNT • John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Peewee Piemonte, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

  • The Big Bang Theory • The Higgs Boson Observation • CBS • Chuck Lorre
    Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    James L. Hitchcock, Camera
    John Pierre Dechene, Camera
    Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera
    Devin Atwood, Camera
    Mark Davison, Camera
    John D. O’Brien, Video Control
  • The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18020 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
    Andre Allen, Technical Director
    Tom Dowling, Camera
    Tim Quigley, Camera
    Phil Salanto, Camera
    Rich York, Camera
    Franco Coello, Camera
    Paul Ranieri, Video Control
  • Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Charles Ciup, Technical Director
    Brian Reason, Camera
    Hector Ramirez, Camera
    Larry Heider, Camera
    Dave Levisohn, Camera
    Bert Atkinson, Camera
    Bettina Levesque, Camera
    Adam Margolis, Camera
    Damien Tuffereau, Camera
    Easter Xua, Camera
    Mike Malone, Camera
    Ron Lehman, Camera
    Rob Palmer, Camera
    Seth Saint Vincent, Camera
    John O’Brien, Video Control
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 12-1776 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
    Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director
    Kris Wilson, Camera
    Ritch Kenny, Camera
    Parker Bartlett, Camera
    Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
    Randy Gomez, Camera
    Garret Hurt, Camera
    Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
    Guy Jones, Video Control
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Steven Cimino, Technical Director
    John Pinto, Camera
    Paul Cangialosi, Camera
    Len Wechsler, Camera
    Barry Frischer, Camera
    Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
    Susan Noll, Video Control
    Frank Grisanti, Video Control
  • The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television
    Allan Wells, Technical Director
    John Repczynski, Camera
    Suzanne Ebner, Camera
    Diane Biederbeck, Camera
    Dave Hilmer, Camera
    Manny Bonilla, Camera
    Marc Hunter, Camera
    Steve Martyniuk, Camera
    Scott Kaye, Camera
    Scott Hylton, Camera
    Joe Coppola, Camera
    Guido Frenzel, Camera
    Alex Hernandez, Camera
    Jofre Rosero, Camera
    Steve Simmons, Camera
    Terrance Ho, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

  • The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production
    John B. Field, Technical Director
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
    Michael Breece, Camera
    Pat Gleason, Camera
    Helene Havilland, Camera
    Charlie Huntley, Camera
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    Darryl Player, Camera
    Hector Ramirez, Camera
    Chris Tafuri, Camera
    Mark Whitman, Camera
    Easter Xua, Camera
    Susan Noll, Video Control
    J.M. Hurley, Video Control
  • The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    John B. Field, Technical Director
    Rick Edwards, Technical Director
    John Pritchett, Technical Director
    Dave Levisohn, Camera
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    Charlie Huntley, Camera
    Marc Hunter, Camera
    Larry Heider, Camera
    Hector Ramirez, Camera
    Dave Eastwood, Camera
    Ted Ashton, Camera
    Rob Balton, Camera
    John Burdick, Camera
    Easter Xua, Camera
    Rob Palmer, Camera
    Mark Whitman, Camera
    Kris Wilson, Camera
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
    Jofre Rosero, Camera
    Dean Hall, Camera
    Danny Webb, Camera
    John Repcynski, Camera
    Steve Martyniuk, Camera
    Brian Reason, Camera
    Dave Plakos, Camera
    Guy Jones, Video Control
    Terrance Ho, Video Control
    Keith Winikoff, Video Control
  • 2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment
    Allan Wells, Technical Director
    Ted Ashton, Camera
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
    Dave Eastwood, Camera
    Jeff Johnson, Camera
    Dave Levisohn, Camera
    Tore Livia, Camera
    Adam Margolis, Camera
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    Robert Palmer, Camera
    Dave Plakos, Camera
    George Prince, Camera
    Brian Reason, Camera
    Jofre Rosero, Camera
    Danny Webb, Camera
    Mark Whitman, Camera
    Easter Xua, Camera
    Chuck Reilly, Video Control
  • Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network
    Eric Becker, Technical Director
    Rod Wardell, Technical Director
    Steve Orloff, Camera
    John Burdick, Camera
    Sol Bress, Camera
    Bobby DelRusso, Camera
    Jay Kulick, Camera
    John Bruno, Camera
    Rob Balton, Camera
    Mike Miller, Camera
    Kevin French, Camera
    Salvatore “Tore” Liva, Jr, Camera
    Michael Stahl, Camera
    Jeff Babush, Camera
    Jofre Rosero, Camera
    Luke Bowdon, Camera
    Jon Mantak, Camera
    Frank Lombardo, Camera
    Marc Sotiropolous, Camera
    Don Cornelli, Camera
    Duane Rodriguez, Camera
    Bob Basile, Camera
    Guy Jones, Senior Video Control
    Rob Levy, Video Control
  • 66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
    Eric Becker, Technical Director
    Rob Balton, Camera
    Gerard Cancel, Camera
    Bob DelRusso, Camera
    Charlie Huntley, Camera
    Ernie Jew, Camera
    Salvatore “Tore” Liva, Camera
    John Meiklejohn, Camera
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    Mark Renaudin, Camera
    Shaun Harkins, Camera
    Jay Kulick, Camera
    Paul Ranieri, Video Control
    Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control

free web stats